2nd Quarter Honor Roll
2nd Quarter Honor Roll

BURG HIGH HONORS

2016-17 SCHOOL YEAR

(Second Quarter) 3.75 or Higher


9th Grade: Tyson Adams, Isaac Bryant, Bradley Butsch, Karla Castillo, Kerrigan Cushman, Harley (Mack) DeLong, Isabelle Dietrich, Ethan Edwards, Colin Hartley, Kyle Hunt, Logan Hurst, Chloe Jacobs, Emma Jones, Francys King, Ava Mayo, Ross McNary, Emily Quirindongo, Trenton Schaner, Kasey Schipfer, Caleb Spinner, Gloria Terry, Thomas (Kix) Thiel, Emma Wilson, Noah Wolf



10th Grade: Levi Adams, Taylor Ayars, Cable Baldwin, Garrett Baldwin, Sophia Boeck, Drake Cary, Zoe Chandler, C.J. Dingey, Shannon Dingey, Houston Fraley, Kendall Growdon, Shelby Haffner, Abigail Kramer, Brad Law, Isabella Link, Kameron Loveless, Joseph Mascadri, Alexander Miller, Joshua Nunamaker, Dynelis Quirindongo, Mason Ritchason, Elizabeth Schipfer, Jackson Shoemaker, Megan Troth



11th Grade: Aerriel Collier, Amanda Coulter, Lindsay Criswell, Bailey Curtiss, Ezekiel Dees, Stephanie Dietrich, Tori Jacobs, John Kent, Cecilia Link, Megan Lowe, Kaylin Lynch, Jessica Maddux, David Maxwell, Jaycie Patterson, Cannon Propst, Rachel Rhine, John Samples, Abraham Shelton, Gabrielle Terry, Kenneth Warfield, Caleb Westfall, Colt Yinger



12th Grade: Tyler Adams, Darrian Arnold, Samuel Atkinson, Shannon Barch, Corey Bogan, Vicki Cummins, Jacob DeButy, Mikayla Dodane, Keane Dunn, Gavin Erwin, Harley Ferguson, Naira Ferreira, Paige Foss, Allyson Hosier, Callie Kaiser, Joshua Kaster, Quentin Landis, Miranda Lauchard, Emma Lockwood, Jordan Mapes, Mary Mayo, David McMahill, Colin Ohr, Peyton O’laughlin, Kellie Owen, Kylie Owen, Alexander Rhine, Kaleb Romero, Kyle Sherman, Tanner Smith, Elysha Stapleton, Haley Stepek, Jason Surmaceviz, Benjamin Tucker, Alexander Walton, Bryce Waring, Tyler Wetzel, Emily Wilson




BURG HONOR ROLL

2016-17 SCHOOL YEAR

(Second Quarter) 3.00 to 3.74


9th Grade: Madison Boggs, Samuel Carter, Morgan Hamby, Evan Huemmer, Dakota Lay, Andrew Lynch, Jonathan Marsh, Brooke Myers, Jaron Patterson, Hannah Placke, Israel Ryan, Macie Severt, Mackensee Wilson



10th Grade: Baylie Allen, Nathan Auflick, Lauren Beavers, Clay Cordial, Chad Deere,

Riley Dillinger, Joseph Doss, Emma Dunham, Elizabeth Durand, Ronlad Grider, Catelyn Hennigan, McKenna Hiltibran, Dodie Howells, Olivia Kracus, Shelby Massie, Damien Masters, Alexander Millet, Logan Moffett, Austin Parsons, Grace Rozmus, Kelsey Stepek, Christopher Taylor



11th Grade: Cheyenne Baldwin, Cody Collier, Connor Courtney, Preston Estep, Justin Hunt, Meagan Hux, Dustin Knapp, Brianna Laird, Grace Layne, Jayden Loveless, Michael Myers, Jr., Gage Newland, Makayla Pollard, Allison Raber, Jacob Ripley, Kaylie Snyder, Wyatt Snyder, Heath Starkey, Benjamin Stroud, Wyat Woodburn



12th Grade: Megan Baldwin, Ethan Elliott, James Fox II, Jonathan Harsh, Dylan Hartley, Blake Heyder, Jacob Laird, Rosalina Link, Crystal Magyar, Danielle Merritt, Paige Serna, Sarah Stacey